100, SYDNEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN22 8BJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£242,500+51.6%
Sold on 31 October 2024
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000+8.8%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000+15.3%
Sold on 4 April 2006
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1