Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SWAN ROAD, HAILSHAM, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN27 2DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£85,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+60.0%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+80.4%
Sold on 26 June 2002
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN27 2DE
← Back to All Properties