Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, INGESTRE COURT, INGESTRE ROAD, PRENTON, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH43 5UY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+28.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
+53.2%
Sold on 22 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,000
+243.5%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 10 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000
+13.6%
Sold on 4 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,000
Sold on 27 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH43 5UY
← Back to All Properties