Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 2, SHELLEY STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP2 8DT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£123,000
-3.5%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500
+54.5%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+217.3%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP2 8DT
← Back to All Properties