Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, SPENCER STREET, ROSSENDALE, ROSSENDALE, LANCASHIRE
BB4 8PN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.7%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£196,000
+64.7%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+83.2%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,950
+80.4%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 11 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB4 8PN
← Back to All Properties