Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UPPER GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 11, CHERTSEY ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 6NB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£422,500
+7.0%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£395,000
+23.4%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+21.9%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£262,500
+25.0%
Sold on 26 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+169.2%
Sold on 20 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 6NB
← Back to All Properties