7, CHESTER GIBBONS GREEN, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL2 1HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£220,000+18.9%
Sold on 10 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+0.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,950+29.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,950
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1