Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ISLAND WAY EAST, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 3JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
16 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+19.6%
Sold on 16 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+64.3%
Sold on 12 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+48.1%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,700
Sold on 22 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 3JY
← Back to All Properties