Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, ELMSWOOD ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 7HP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,500
Last Sold Price
31 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£82,500
+14.6%
Sold on 31 March 2022
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+67.6%
Sold on 7 March 2008
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+117.5%
Sold on 22 January 2004
Terraced
+£23,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,750
Sold on 16 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 7HP
← Back to All Properties