Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
105, GOLDING THOROUGHFARE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6UF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+16.9%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+62.5%
Sold on 9 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
-1.2%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£202,500
-1.2%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
-£2,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,950
+67.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£82,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,500
+94.4%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6UF
← Back to All Properties