FLAT 13, LUNDY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD18 6GS

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
12 November 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+140.6%
Price Change
+£112,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£192,500+140.6%
Sold on 12 November 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+60.2%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950+18.9%
Sold on 1 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,995
Sold on 17 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1