1, WEIR ROAD, ROCHDALE, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

OL16 3UX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+104.5%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£275,000+104.5%
Sold on 20 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,500+14.0%
Sold on 21 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000-18.6%
Sold on 8 November 2013
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1