Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, ANDWELL COURT, TRINITY PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£88,000
-8.8%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
-13.8%
Sold on 9 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+24.5%
Sold on 5 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+157.0%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 13 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 3DB
← Back to All Properties