Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ORTON GROVE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+23.3%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+27.0%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 12 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4JN
← Back to All Properties