Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FOXHALL, THE CROFT, BURES, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO8 5JB
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+293.7%
Price Change
+£373,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+293.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£373,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO8 5JB
← Back to All Properties