Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, PALACE HOUSE ROAD, HEBDEN BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX7 6HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,700
Last Sold Price
28 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.0%
Price Change
+£87,700 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,700
+39.0%
Sold on 28 July 2025
Terraced
+£87,700 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+18.4%
Sold on 3 April 2020
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+153.5%
Sold on 22 February 2017
Terraced
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 19 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX7 6HW
← Back to All Properties