Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WENLOCK CLOSE, NOTTINGHAM, BROXTOWE, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG16 2WF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.8%
Price Change
+£56,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+40.8%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£138,500
+10.8%
Sold on 11 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+5.9%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+2.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-3.0%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,500
+5.8%
Sold on 10 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 14 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG16 2WF
← Back to All Properties