Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHURCH ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG13 8LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£675,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£275,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£675,000
+68.8%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000
+2.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£390,000
+69.6%
Sold on 12 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 18 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG13 8LY
← Back to All Properties