Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LOCKEYMEAD DRIVE, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 9JW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£95,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£398,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 February 2026
Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£302,500
+8.7%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Detached
+£24,318 from previous sale
Sale #2
£278,182
Sold on 30 January 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 9JW
← Back to All Properties