Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
254, SOUTH AVENUE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4HS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£380,000
+17.6%
Sold on 31 January 2023
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£323,000
+29.2%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+37.4%
Sold on 28 May 2015
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+37.4%
Sold on 2 June 2014
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 16 July 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4HS
← Back to All Properties