5, FARRIERS PLACE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 3TH

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£85,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.7%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£85,000-22.7%
Sold on 18 March 2009
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+185.7%
Sold on 10 September 2008
Semi-Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500-14.4%
Sold on 9 July 1998
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1