Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JOHN FORD WAY, SANDBACH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW11 2SB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+0.0%
Sold on 17 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+27.3%
Sold on 7 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
-6.8%
Sold on 16 January 2019
Semi-Detached
-£13,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£202,350
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 2SB
← Back to All Properties