Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RIVERBANK CLOSE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£312,500
+47.1%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+95.0%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000
+39.7%
Sold on 15 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 28 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5JD
← Back to All Properties