Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CASTLE ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.2%
Price Change
+£38,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£183,000
+26.2%
Sold on 14 September 2018
Terraced
+£38,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£144,995
+26.1%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Terraced
+£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-20.7%
Sold on 5 February 2014
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+16.9%
Sold on 28 February 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,000
Sold on 6 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1JG
← Back to All Properties