Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 54, HOMELAWN HOUSE, BROOKFIELD ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£117,000
+67.1%
Sold on 30 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000
+118.8%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1PN
← Back to All Properties