Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 7BD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£558,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£558,000
+61.3%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,000
+44.2%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£106,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,950
+159.4%
Sold on 23 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£147,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 10 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 7BD
← Back to All Properties