Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, OAKWOOD CLOSE, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L25 2XZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£38,750
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£2,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£38,750
+7.6%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Terraced
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£36,000
-14.3%
Sold on 22 October 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+180.0%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£15,000
+9.1%
Sold on 12 June 2001
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,750
Sold on 8 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 2XZ
← Back to All Properties