Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, DORCHESTER AVENUE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK3 6PQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
7 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£218,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 September 2020
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+36.0%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+83.8%
Sold on 1 July 2005
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+72.2%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,500
+61.2%
Sold on 30 August 1996
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 29 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK3 6PQ
← Back to All Properties