Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 64, CHAUCER ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 2AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+13.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+59.0%
Sold on 9 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,000
+219.2%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 7 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 2AP
← Back to All Properties