Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, KENYON BANK, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD8 8TD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£352,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.5%
Price Change
+£157,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£352,000
+80.5%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£157,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 28 August 2003
Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,995
Sold on 10 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD8 8TD
← Back to All Properties