Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, LEAS ROAD, DEAL, DOVER, KENT
CT14 9AR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+11.4%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£211,000
+68.8%
Sold on 21 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-15.0%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+22.5%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 4 December 2014
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT14 9AR
← Back to All Properties