Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 19, KINGSNORTH GARDENS, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+53.8%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 28 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+22.6%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,500
Sold on 24 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QW
← Back to All Properties