Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
283, NEW MILL ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 7AL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+95.1%
Price Change
+£136,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+95.1%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£136,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£143,550
+40.0%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 7AL
← Back to All Properties