Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, WESTERN AVENUE, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 7PZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£580,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.3%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£580,000
+93.3%
Sold on 12 May 2023
Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+73.4%
Sold on 23 October 2014
Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+110.5%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Detached
+£90,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,200
Sold on 3 September 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 7PZ
← Back to All Properties