Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, CHURCH STREET, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 2JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£186,500
Last Sold Price
7 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£186,500
+9.1%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+50.0%
Sold on 10 September 2010
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+79.5%
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500
+24.5%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 5 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 2JP
← Back to All Properties