Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, THE MARKHAMS, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9QY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,995
Last Sold Price
19 July 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£38,045 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£116,995
+48.2%
Sold on 19 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£38,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,950
+177.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 7 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9QY
← Back to All Properties