Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, BRYNMAWR ROAD, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 9BU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2012
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£105,000
-7.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
-4.2%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+38.9%
Sold on 16 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£33,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+97.6%
Sold on 20 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 22 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 9BU
← Back to All Properties