Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SOMERSET ROAD, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L22 2BJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
24 July 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+38.3%
Sold on 24 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,500
+72.9%
Sold on 14 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 26 October 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L22 2BJ
← Back to All Properties