6, HIGH STREET, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE9 9JF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.6%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£220,000+79.6%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500+11.4%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,950+168.2%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 9 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1