Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MARNE AVENUE, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 9DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£95,000
+93.9%
Sold on 12 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+2.1%
Sold on 14 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000
+28.0%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 6 March 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 9DW
← Back to All Properties