Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, WHITBURN AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 1QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.4%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£212,000
+50.4%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,000
+12.8%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+32.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 1QH
← Back to All Properties