Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WESTBROOK, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£268,000
+23.5%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000
+55.0%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+159.3%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8EZ
← Back to All Properties