Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, VICTOR ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO1 2LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.6%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+96.6%
Sold on 10 July 2025
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+17.0%
Sold on 23 November 2011
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,995
+102.0%
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
+£50,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO1 2LU
← Back to All Properties