Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, BELMONT CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.6%
Price Change
+£125,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+59.6%
Sold on 18 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£125,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,950
+51.6%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+31.3%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,500
Sold on 1 December 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AY
← Back to All Properties