Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GILSON CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6XD
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+13.8%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£325,000
+79.6%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£181,000
+70.8%
Sold on 30 June 2010
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+35.9%
Sold on 5 February 2002
Terraced
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,995
+13.0%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Terraced
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+32.7%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6XD
← Back to All Properties