Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
162, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 1XD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,500
Last Sold Price
17 April 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£11,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£169,500
+7.3%
Sold on 17 April 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+37.4%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+40.2%
Sold on 4 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000
+26.2%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 13 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 1XD
← Back to All Properties