78, MOUNT ST JAMES, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB1 2DR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+200.3%
Price Change
+£120,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£180,000+200.3%
Sold on 24 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£120,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£59,950-0.1%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
-£45 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995+33.3%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 January 1996
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1