Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.4%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£275,000
+77.4%
Sold on 10 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
-24.4%
Sold on 31 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+192.9%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties