Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CLARENCE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4QE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,500
+30.4%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+54.3%
Sold on 28 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,750
+94.6%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,950
+73.7%
Sold on 7 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
+21.1%
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£19,000
Sold on 20 May 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4QE
← Back to All Properties