Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LEDGARD AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+31.0%
Sold on 23 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
+6.3%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
-2.8%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,500
+8.3%
Sold on 20 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£12,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+7.1%
Sold on 30 July 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4BD
← Back to All Properties